Signatures

#Filmmakers4Future - Filmmakers for Future
(Total signatures: 364 - Last update: 18 November 2019)

Austria

Sebastian Pichelhofer (Camera Engineer & Operator) · Jan Dorfer (Multimedia Agency) · Inanna Palikruschev (Sound Editor & Sound Designer) · Ines Vorreiter (Sound Designer & Mixer) · Sonja Tiefenbacher (Editor) · Chris Reichel (Key-Grip) · Denise Teipel (Actress) · Albert Car (Cinematographer) · Kerstin Schütze (Screenwriter) · Paul Poet (Film Director, Author & Curator) · Martina Poel (Actress) · Felix Hafner (Actor) · Manon Pichon (DoP) · Alexandra Maringer (Production Designer) ·

Canada

Tito Ferradans (Cinematographer) · Bibi Fontana (Animator) · Lilén Aimare (Director) · Ariana Saadat (Compositor) ·

Chile

Roberto Andrés Zamora Figueroa (Director & Screenwriter) ·

Colombia

Santiago Roa Duque (Director) · Jorge Ivan Medrano (Producer) ·

Europe

Crew United (Website) · ARTSCENICO (European Federation for Costume & Production Design) ·

France

Ali Cherkaoui (1st AD) · Iris Petit (Filmmaker) · Stéphane Cami (DoP) · Thomas Briant Macgregor (DIT) · Jérôme Tanguy, ADIT (Data Wrangler) · Isabelle Razavet, AFC (Director of Photography) · Nathalie Durand (DoP) · Catherine Michigan (Seamstress) · Judy Shrewsbury (Costume Designer) ·

Germany

Paul-Vincent Roll (2nd AC) · Bastian Köhn (2nd AC) · Steffen Hagen (VFX Producer) · Wolfgang Wolman (2nd AC) · Lucas Pfaff (Online Artist) · Hélène Irdor (AD) · Michéle Pieche (Rental Technician) · Mario Sixtus (Writer & Director) · Elisabeth Edwards (2nd AC) · Jonas Späinghaus (Cinematographer) · Imke Sommerkamp (Production Coordinator) · Lisa Gütschow (2nd AC) · Nina Kötter (Script Supervisor) · Gregor Nehring (Producer) · Luna Zscharnt (Cinematographer) · Franziska Endres (Actress & Voiceactress) · Jürgen Vogel (Actor) · Jonas Maintz (2nd AC) · Alexander Kohn (Cinematographer) · Nadine Reichert (2nd AC) · Clemens Szelies (1st AC) · Karim Rahmani (1st AC) · Jacob Wolf Lefton (Actor & Screenwriter) · Viola Isenbürger (Creative Producer & Director) · Vitali Kirsch (Cinematographer) · Jing Li (Producer) · Diara Sow (2nd AC) · Christopher Rowe (Cinematographer) · Alexander Scheer (Actor) · Daniel Hartwig (Actor) · Lothar Huesmann (Actor) · Lena Katharina Krause (Cinematographer) · Daniel Mock (DIT) · Frederik Merten (Video Editor) · Stella Nikoletta Drossa (Line Producer) · Jens Schiweck (Cinematographer) · Paúl Escobar (Cinematographer) · Jan Grunwald (1st AC) · Alex Seidl (1st AC) · Uwe Zegnotat (2nd AC) · Matthias Wagner-Fischer (Music Producer & Sound Designer) · Oliver Zenglein (Managing Partner Crew United) · Birthe Templin (Director) · Regina Rokko (Filmmaker) · Henrike Luz (Costume Designer) · Anja Gerauer (Filmproducer) · Anja Michaeli (Authoress) · Hans Jakobi (Cameraman) · Robin Leo Hoffmann (Actor & Director) · Vanessa Ciszewski (Producer) · Stefan Karlegger (Set Manager) · Steffen Hand (Editor) · Alina Bogasch (Designer, Filmmaker & Musician) · Albert Bozesan (Writer, Actor & Producer) · Fynn Francke (Editor & Flame Artist) · Daniel Griese (Sound Designer) · Saga Fermin (Set Dresser) · Carl Obereisenbuchner (Art Department Coordinator) · Max Grünauer (AC) · Tim Rösner (Camera Service Technician) · Alejandro Garcia (Director) · Saghi Sayyar (Creative Producer | EP) · Fabian Linder (Green Consultant & Producer) · Christian Belz (Filmmaker) · Benjamin Huber (Producer) · Lydia Ranke (TV-Writer & Director) · Marcus Kaupert (Location Manager) · Lea van Acken (Actress) · Luisa-Céline Gaffron (Actress) · Ingo Stroot (2nd AD) · Korinna Krauss (Actress & Director) · Sören Bode (Production Manager) · Elisabeth Wörner (Production Coordination) · Ingrid Wagner (Line Producer) · Louis Derfert (Audiovisual Media Designer) · Jürgen Liebenstein (YouTuber) · Thomas Lorch (Key/Dolly Grip) · Teresa Grosser (Costume Designer) · Tobias Jahn (Production Manager) · Devin Balimuhaç (Filmmaker) · Annika Maas (Standby Props) · Gunnar Rossow (Cinematographer) · Arne Weiß (Electrician) · Friderikke-Maria Hörbe (Actress) · Tim Ruppel (2nd AC) · Lisa Arndt (Producer) · Mathias Sartor (Actor & Filmmaker) · Georg Pelzer (Director) · Ray Juster (Dipl. Artist Visual Communication) · Claudio Köhl (2nd AC) · Aisha King (Make-Up & Hair Artist) · Amelie Heiler (Actress) · Wenske Jamila (Producer & Managing Director) · Anika Reichenbach (Standby Props) · Holger Bergmann (Producer) · Holger Jungnickel (Cinematographer) · Sanna Bogner (Journalist) · Leila Schaus (Actress) · Ronny Schalk (Screenwriter) · Lena Klenke (Actress) · Barbara Schramm (Costume Designer) · co.co costume services (costume rental service) · Doris Bartelt (Costume) · Markus Wawra (Digital Colorist) · Frank Heidbrink (Producer) · Angelika Dufft (Production Designer) · Alexander Eger (DoP) · Max Wohlkönig (Costume Designer) · Pauline Roenneberg (Director & Screenwriter) · Kevin Schmitt (Cinematographer) · Ollie Lanvermann (Filmeditor) · Babett Klimmeck (Production Designer) · Antonia Schäfer (Cinematographer) · Olivier Kluyskens (Project Manager) · Roberta Chimera (Producer & Production Manager) · Klaus Grube Venn (Gaffer) · Alex Bauscher (Gaffer) · Ingken Benesch (Costume Design) · Marc Stoppenbach (Cinematographer) · Tectum Raum & Zeit | filmgeräteverleih (Equipment Rental) · Michael Arens (Sound Mixer) · Elke Sasserath (Production Manager & Line Producer) · Gioia Raspé (Costume Designer) · Soheil Teymoori (Art Department) · Hansjörg Thurn (Director & Writer) · Jakob Schäuffelen (Director) · Casey Campbell (Director of Photography) · Adam Donald (Screen Acting Tutor) · Johannes Denk (Filmmaker) · Michaela Kis (Voice Actress & Actress) · mobilespace GmbH (Rental and construction of special vehicles) · Robert Niemeyer (Re-recording Mixer) · Gerrit Piechowski (Director) · Micha Halfwassen (Journalist & Cameraman) · Philip Dresmann (Director) · Cora Pratz (Production Designer) · Daniela Eck (Actress) · Vera Drude (Director) · Dominique Klughammer (Director) · Sandor Daroczi (Designer) · Gerd Lukas Storzer (Actor) · Thomas Rösing (Cameraman) · Oliver Valente (Director) · Maria Dehmelt (Production Funding & Green Shooting) · Nadja Sabersky (Actress) · Elisabeth Feltes (Production Coordinator) · Maximilian Höhnle (Producer & UPM) · Christin-Marlen Freyler (Costume) · Katja Elisabeth Schwarz (Green Filmmaking Specialist & Sustainability Consultant) · Lilith Kugler (Filmmaker) · Bobby McGee (Assistent Director) · Tim Hayes (Video Freelancer) · Axel Pape (Actor) · Mirjam Dahl Pedersen (Filmmaker) · Jan Beek (Unit & Location Manager) · Stella Deborah Traub (Documentary Filmmaker) · Katharina Schuster (Journalist) · Patrick Locher (DIT) · Philipp Stendebach (Line Producer) · Emma Simon (DoP) · Guido Holz (Producer) · Sandra Bourdonnec (Actress & Producer) · Florens Huhn (Screenwriter) · Juan Piña (Ecological Producer) · Finnegan Godenschweger (Cameraman) · Carol Burandt von Kameke (DoP) · Martin Bruchmann (Actor) · Mia Cerno (Musician) · Constantin Maier (Director & Screenwriter) · Tom Henri Kuhnke (Videographer) · Simone Motzkus (Production Supervisor Film Advertising) · Sodawasser Pictures UG (Filmmaking, Distributing & Streaming) · Frank Himmel (Producers & Author) · Carsten Jaeger (Filmmaker) · Tom Sommerlatte (Director) · Urs Mader (Director) · Uli Decker (Director) · Patrick Wilfert (Editor) · Langmatt Filmproduktion (Film Production & Green Consulting) · Johannes Franke (Schauspieler) · Jan Peschel (Festival Manager) · Christina Schumacher (Actress) · wittv GmbH (Video Marketing) · Norbert Goldhammer (WERKSBILD TV- und Filmproduktion GmbH) · Julie Burkardt (Actress) · perDU Film GbR (Post.Production.Rental) · Paul Hoffmann (2nd AD) · Daniel Dietz (Videographer) · Andrea Kuehnel (Producer) · soundcompany audiopost GmbH (Sound Engineer) · Thorsten Neumann (Producer) · Simon X. Rost (Writer & Director) · Daniel Danzer (Screenwriter & Education) · Marvin Entholt (Director) · Daniela Creutz (Director) · Blueape Media GmbH (Advertising & Short Film Production) · Anniki Lee (Writer & Director) · Ellen Wirth (Publicity) · David Seul (VFX Artist) · Hendrik Römer (Lighting Technician) · Philipp Grimm (Rental Project Manager) · Vincent Lutz (Managing Partner Crew United) · Anja Haas (Script & Continuity) · Miriam Hanke (Prop Master) · Kai S. Pieck (Director & Author) · Raute Film (Filmproduction) · Jan Lasse Hartmann (Production Designer) · David Aufdembrinke (Director) · Tina Hechinger (Producer) · Florian Semmler (Cinematography & Eventvideo) · Volker Muthmann (Actor in Theater & Film) · Johannes Laidler (DoP) · Agentur Frehse (Actors Management) · Jan Ernsting (Cinematographer) · Janis Brod (DoP) · Gregor Arnold (Sound Designer) · Martin Klöckner (Director) · Bernd Güßbacher (Filmmaker & Digital Colorist) · Manuel Schamberger (Cinematographer) · Hanns Maier (Cinematographer) · Filmband (Production Company) · Balthasar von Weymarn (Script Doctor & Consultant) · Christoph Nickel (Gaffer) · Ivonne Vaziri-Elahi (Writer) · Robert Bohrer (Director) · Lars Beier (Pre-Sales & Sales) · Grete Kellermann (Costume Designer) · Rebecca Hanke (Assistant Production Designer) · Rougé Reinsperger (Filmmaker) · Sidney Hartwig (Actress) · Lightequip GmbH & Co.KG (Sale of Lighting & Grip Equipment) · Julita Witt (Actress) · Johannes Kirchlechner, BVK (Cinematographer/DoP) · Paul Pallapies (Electric) · Equinale (Horse Film Festival) · Nicolas C. Geissler, BVK (Cinematographer) · Sebastian Fischhold (Creative Director) · Thomas Ch. Weber, BVK (Cinematographer) · Leo Wolters (Cameraman) · Melissa Byrne (Film Student) · Eileen Byrne (Director & Screenwriter) · Dasa Geiger (Media-Pedagogue & Media-Artist) · Laura Fischer (Producer & Director) · Martin Suchalla (Filmmaker) · Charlotte Siebenrock Casting (Casting Director) · Nicole Birkholz (Script Supervisor) · Anna Werner (Producer) · Helge Hofmann (Grafic Artist) · Deborah Bode (Cinematographer) · Stocki Stunts (Stuntman) · Torben Asmussen (Filmmaker) · Ines Christine Geißer (Filmmaker - kiin.animation) · Hannes Tröger (Grip) · Carola Raum (Costume Designer) · Schwarzseher GmbH (User-centered Film Production) · Katharina Spiering (Actress) · Marco Rottig (Filmeditor) · Yves Hoffmann (Key Grip) · Sebastian Stumpe (Video Creator & Photographer) · Christian Marienthal (Grip) · Johannes Straßner (Freelance Filmmaker) · Laura Hesse (Costume Designer) · Carolin Obitz (2nd AC) · Thomas Mill (Actor) · Patricia Rommel (Filmeditor) · Connie Walther (Director) · Andrea Schriever (Filmeditor) · Vincent Pieper (1st AD) · Henriette Mercedes Spiering (Producer) · Pro Quote Film e.V. (Gender Equality) · Linus B. Berberich (Director of Photography) · Anna Avramenko (AD) · Jonathan Elias Weiske (Actor) · Filmförderung Hamburg SH (Film Commission Green Shooting Card) ·

Ireland

Rebecca Daly (Director) ·

Italy

Ludovica Chiarini (Sustainability Manager) ·

Luxembourg

Eileen Byrne (Director) · Nadia Masri (Script / Continuity & Director) · Paul Thiltges (Producer & Sales Agent) · Van Aerde Clio (Production Designer & Art Director) ·

Mexico

Christian Vilches-Lizardi (Filmmaker) ·

Norway

Janne Heltberg (Actress, Writer, Producer & Director) · André Chocron (Director) · Andreas J. Riiser (Film Director) · Morten Halfstad Forsberg (Director of Photography) · Lisa Brooke Hansen (Film Director) · August Falch Sørheim (Producer) · Ane Skumsvoll (Actor) · Andrea Eckerbom (Director) · Erik Aleksander Schjerven (Actor) · Bård Breien (Writer/Director) · Isabella Mork (Costume Designer) · Tomas Alf Larsen (Actor) · Kristoffer Metcalfe (Director) · Pål Bergvik (Art Department) · Ola Austad (1st AC) · Håvard Byrkjeland (Cinematographer) · Hanna Hvattum (Scriptwriter) · Tormod Berge (Editor) · Babusjka AS (Production Company) · Eva Isaksen (Director & Acting Teacher) · Halfdan Ullmann Tøndel (Director & Screenwriter) · Ameli Isungset Agbota (Actor) · Pierre Stein Bonnet (Line Producer & Production Manager) ·

Poland

Ernest Wilczyński (Cinematographer) ·

Portugal

Rita Couto (Cinematographer) ·

Slovakia

Slovak Film Commission (Film Commission) ·

Spain

Carola Rodriguez (Cinematographer) · Laudiovisual Prod. (Production Company) ·

Sweden

Ronny Fritsche (Producer and Environmental Strategists) · Mårten Carolusson (Location Manager) · Filip Hallbäck (Screenwriter) · Henrik Johansson (Environmental & Health Inspector) · Lina Berger (Casting Director) · Annelie Cau Nicklasson (Production Manager) · David Gylje (1st AC) · Oscar Hansen (Location manager) · Ylva Gustavsson (Director) · Moa Malan (Actress) · Liv Ask (Production Designer) · Maja Brantås (Assistant Producer) · Anna Velander Gisslén (Producer, Sustainability Consultant & Communicator) · Anna-Karin Cameron (Costume Designer & Tailor) ·

United Kingdom

Peter Marsden (DIT) · Stefanie Lewis Aschenbrenner (Ex-Setmanager) · Lydia James (Production Assistant) ·

United States

MaryJo Lang (Sound Mixer) · J Baker (Story Producer) · Jay Golden (Boom Operator) · Karol Urban (Re-Recording Mixer) · Nabil Vinas (Actor, Writer & Producer) · Green Spark Group (Sustainable Production Consultancy) ·